TOUR

2020 thus far has been dedicated raising the level of quality in my shows by training and professional development! I’ll be heading to ITALY to train with Giovanni Fusetti in MAY and am currently immersed in a variety of classes with mentors of mine in CLOWN and DANCE.

I’ll be out and about with 4 different shows this year- LARRY, IDEAS BOBERT, The Myrtle Sisters- OUT OF TIME and MAKE A MISTAK! I’ll fill in the details of these shows as they develop! Reach out if you are interested in a booking: candicerobertstheatre@gmail.com!

UPCOMING
March 2, 2020- IDEAS BOBERT, Courtenay BC
March 3rd, 2020- IDEAS BOBERT, Penfield Elementary, Campbell River, BC
March 17 – 20, 2020- facilitating CLOWN CAMP FOR KIDS- info HERE
March 26, 27 and 28, 2020- LARRY in Portland, OR- info HERE
April 6th & 7th, 2020- IDEAS BOBERT, Revelstoke, BC
April 8th & 9th, 2020- MAKE A MISTAK! Artstarts Showcase, Vancouver, BC
April 16th, 2020- The Myrtle Sisters, OUT OF TIME- Surrey, BC
April 17th, 2020- LARRY- Salt Spring Island
April 26th – May 22nd, 2020- Physical Theatre Master Class w/ Giovani Fusetti- Padova, ITALY
May 31st to June 13th- LARRY, Cincinnati Fringe
July 2020- LARRY, Winnipeg Fringe, MB
August 2020- LARRY, Edmonton Fringe, AB
September 2020- LARRY, Vancouver Fringe, BC
October 31, 2020- Festival of Hallows, Vancouver, BC
November/ December- MAKE A MISTAK!- BC Elementary School Tour

PAST SHOWS

LARRY
Jan. 9 – 12, 2020 Fringe Winterfest- ORLANDO, FL
Dec. 13 – 22, 2019 Fringe Encore Series -NEW YORK CITY, NY
September 2019- Vancouver Fringe Festival
August 2019- Edmonton Fringe Festival
July 2019- Winnipeg Fringe Festival
June 2019- Tiny Lights Festival
May 30th- June 2, 2019 rEvolver Festival- The CULTCH, Vancouver, BC

IDEAS BOBERT
October 14, 2019 Max Cameron Theatre (2 shows)
April 18th 2019 Canyon/Lister Elementary, Canyon, BC
April 18th 2019 Adam Robertson Elementary, Creston, BC
April 19th 2019 Salmo Elementary, Salmo, BC
April 19th 2019 Brent Kennedy Elementary, BC
April 23rd 2019 Redfish Elementary, Nelson, BC
April 23rd 2019 Wildflower School, Nelson, BC
April 24th 2019 Winlaw Elementary School, Winlaw, BC
April 24th 2019 JV Humphries Elementary School, Kaslo, BC
April 25th 2019 Crawford Bay Elementary School, Crawford Bay, BC
April 26th 2019 Blewett Elementary, Nelson, BC
April 26th 2019 Hume Elementary, Nelson, BC
April 29th 2019 Alwin Holland Elementary, Fort St. John, BC
April 30th 2019 Wonowon School, Ft. St. John, BC
May 1st 2019 Taylor Elementary, Taylor BC
May 2nd 2019 Nukko Lake Elementary School, Prince George, BC
May 2nd 2019 Mackenzie Secondary, Mackenzie BC
May 3rd 2019 Pineview Elementary School, Prince George, BC
May 3rd 2019 Harwin Elementary, Prince George, BC
May 6th 2019 Edgewood Elementary School, Prince George
May 6th 2019 McBride Centennial, McBride, BC
May 7th 2019 Muheim Memorial, Smithers, BC
May 7, 2019 Walnut Park Elementary, Smithers, BC
May 8, 2019 Terrace Thornhill Primary, Thornhill, BC
May 8, 2019 Terrace Ecole Mountainview, Terrace, BC
May 9, 2019 Kitimat Mount Elizabeth Theatre, Kitimat, BC
May 9, 2019 Kitimat Mount Elizabeth Theatre, Kitimat, BC
Jan. 18th and 19th- Festival of Living Things, Kelowna, BC
Feb. 11th 2019 Macaulay Elementary School, Victoria, BC
Feb. 11th 2019 George Jay Elementary School, Victoria, BC
Feb. 12th 2019 Ruth King Elementary School, Victoria, BC
Feb. 13th 2019 Palsson Elementary School, Lake Cowichan, BC
Mar. 3rd 2019 Penticton Children’s showcase
Mar. 6th 2019 Act Theatre, Maple Ridge
Jan. 7th 2019 Garibaldi Highlands Elementary School
Jan. 8th 2019 Brackendale Elementary
Jan. 8th 2019 Mamquam Elementary
Jan. 9th 2019 Ecole Simon Cunningham School, Surrey, BC
Nov. 19th Langley-James Kennedy
Nov. 19th Surrey- Royal Heights Elementary
Nov. 26th Chilliwack- Bernard Elementary
Nov. 26th Chilliwack- Cheam Elementary
Nov. 27th Chilliwack- Greendale Elementary
Nov. 27th Chilliwack- McCammon Elementary
Nov. 28th Chilliwack- Robertson Elementary
Nov. 28th Chilliwack- Little Mountain Elementary
Nov. 29th Chilliwack- Rosedale Traditional Elementary
Nov. 29th Chilliwack- East Chilliwack Elementary
Dec. 3rd Chilliwack- FG Leary Fine Arts
Dec. 3rd Chilliwack- Sardis Elementary
Dec. 4th Chilliwack- Watson Elementary
Dec. 4th Chilliwack- Yarrow Elementary
Dec. 5th Chilliwack- Vedder Elementary
Dec. 6th Chilliwack- Tyson Elementary
Dec. 6th Chilliwack- Strathcona Elementary
Dec. 7th Chilliwack- Cultus Lake Elementary
Dec. 7th Chilliwack- Promontory Elementary
Dec. 10th Chilliwack- Chilliwack Central Elementary
Dec. 10th Chilliwack- Evans Elementary
Dec. 17th Chilliwack- Unsworth Elementary
Jan. 7th 2019 Garibaldi Garibaldi Highlands
Jan. 8th 2019 Brackendale Brackendale Elementary
Jan. 9th 2019 Surrey Ecole Simon Cunningham School

MYRTLE SISTERSOut of Time
February 2020- Havana Theatre- Vancouver, BC
January 2020- Orlando Winter Fest, ORLANDO, FL
Apr. 9th 2019 West Boundary Elemntary, Rock Creek, BC
Apr. 10th 2019 Dr. D A Perley Elementary, Grand Forks, BC
Apr. 10th 2019 John A Hutton Elementary, Grand Forks, BC
Apr. 11th 2019 McKim Middle School, Kimberly, BC 9:00am
Apr. 11th 2019 McKim Middle School, Kimberly, BC 1:00pm
Apr. 12th 2019 Selkirk Secondary, Kimberly BC
Apr. 12th NELSON at the Silver Tap Root House INFO HERE
Apr. 13th Family Show in Slocan Valley- DETAILS TBD
Apr. 15th 2019 J Alfred Laird Elementary, Invermere, BC
Apr. 15th 2019 J Alfred Laird Elementary, Invermere, BC (1:30pm)
Apr. 16th 2019 Golden Secondary, Golden, BC
Apr. 16th 2019 Lady Grey Elementary, Golden, BC
Apr. 17th 2019 Alexander Park Elementary, Golden, BC
Apr. 17th 2019 Invermere David Thompson Secondary, Invermere, BC
Feb. 4, 2019 Langdale Elementary, Gibsons, BC
Feb. 4, 2019 Gibsons Elementary, Gibsons, BC
Feb. 5, 2019 Cedar Grove Elementary, Gibsons, BC
Feb. 5, 2019 Roberts Creek Elementary, Roberts Creek, BC
Feb. 6, 2019 Davis Bay Elementary, Sechelt, BC
Feb. 6, 2019 Kinnikinnick Elementary, Sechelt, BC
Feb. 7th 2019 West Sechelt Elementary, Sechelt, BC
Feb. 7th 2019 Halfmoon Bay Elementary, Sechelt, BC
Feb. 8th 2019 Madeira Park Elementary, Madeira Park, BC
Mar 1st 2019 Mahon Hall Salt Spring Island 2:30pm INFO HERE
Mar 1st 2019 Beaver Point Hall, Salt Spring Island 9:00pm INFO HERE